IPO Analysis > Teamtech Formwork Solutions IPO
Apply IPO

Teamtech Formwork Solutions IPO - Check ... 

Teamtech Formwork Solutions IPO 2026: ₹61–63 Band, ₹50.15 Cr May 19–21 NSE SME

Teamtech Formwork Solutions Summary

This company falls into the category of the Real Estate related services industry; however, in its operation it focuses on the formwork and construction support market. This corporation is involved in manufacturing, repair, and renting T-formwork and custom formworks for construction purposes. Vertical Modular T-Formwork systems are manufactured by the company to be used in building foundations, retaining walls, shafts, storage tanks, bridges, round objects, among others.

In its business operations, the company uses a B2B (business-to-business) model, focusing mainly on the construction and real estate markets. As for its products, these are provided as either brand new formworks or repaired ones, allowing customers to increase the lifespan of formwork and save money for capital investment. Besides that, through renting and leasing, construction companies can obtain top-class formwork without making significant capital investments.

TeamTech Formwork Solutions Ltd plans to make an NSE SME IPO of equity shares with a face value of ₹5 each at the price range of ₹61-₹63 per share. The entire offering size will be ₹50.15 Cr, consisting of a new share issuance of ₹47.63 Cr and setting aside ₹2.52 Cr for the market maker. This IPO is being done on the lines of a book-built SME IPO on NSE SME, and the investors include QIB (Anchor included), NII (HNI), and Retail as shown below.

Teamtech Formwork Solutions IPO Details:

Teamtech Formwork Solutions Opening Date

19th May 2026

Teamtech Formwork Solutions Closing Date

21st May 2026

Teamtech Formwork Solutions Allotment Date

22nd May 2026

Initiation of Refunds

25th May 2026

Credit of shares in Demat

25th May 2026

Teamtech Formwork Solutions Listing Date

26th May 2026

Teamtech Formwork Solutions Price

Rs.61 - Rs.63

Teamtech Formwork Solutions Issue Size

₹50.15 Cr

Teamtech Formwork Solutions Fresh Issue Size

₹47.63 Cr

Teamtech Formwork Solutions Offer for Sale

N/A

Teamtech Formwork Solutions Reserved for Market Maker

₹2.52 Cr

Teamtech Formwork Solutions Lot Size

2000 shares

Face Value

Rs.5 per share

Teamtech Formwork Solutions DRHP

Click Here

Teamtech Formwork Solutions Prospectus

Click Here

Type of IPO

NSE SME

Teamtech Formwork Solutions Limited Issue Management:

GetFive Advisors Pvt. Ltd. acts as the book-running lead manager for Teamtech Formwork Solutions NSE SME IPO, managing underwriting and compliance.

Teamtech Formwork Solutions Limited IPO RTA (Registrar) Details:

Kfin Technologies Ltd. handles allotment, refunds, and demat credits - contact at 04067162222, 04079611000 or teamtech.ipo@kfintech.com.

Teamtech Formwork Solutions Limited IPO Allotment Status:

To check your IPO allotment status:

  • Visit the Kfin Technologies Ltd. IPO Application Status page.

  • Select the company name from the dropdown menu.

  • Select and enter PAN, Application Number, DP/Client ID, or Account Number/IFSC.

  • Click Submit to view your allotment status.

  • Teamtech Formwork Solutions Limited IPO Size:

Teamtech Formwork Solutions Limited SME IPO totals ₹50.15 Cr, comprising a fresh issue of ₹47.63 Cr and ₹2.52 Cr reserved for the market maker. The face value is ₹5 per share and the price band is ₹61.00–₹63.00 per share.


Particulars

Amount 

Shares

Fresh Issue 

₹47.63 Cr

75,60,000

Offer for Sale

N/A

N/A

Market Maker

₹2.52 Cr

4,00,000

Overall Issue 

₹50.15 Cr

79,60,000


  • Teamtech Formwork Solutions Limited IPO Objectives:


Teamtech Formwork Solutions Limited IPO proceeds from the fresh issue will be deployed towards:


Purpose

Allocation (in Cr)

Funding of Capital Expenditure – Purchase of Plant & Machinery for new manufacturing unit

11.92

Working Capital

13.77

Repayment/prepayment of certain borrowings

15.50

General corporate purposes

1.96

Total

41.19


  • Teamtech Formwork Solutions Limited Investors Categorisation:

Teamtech Formwork Solutions Limited NSE SME IPO offers 79,60,000 shares (total issue ₹50.15 Cr, net offer to public ₹47.63 Cr; ₹2.52 Cr reserved for market makers is part of the net issue).


Investor Category

Quota

Min Bid Amount

Shares Offered

NII Shares (HNI)

11,34,000 (15.00% of net issue)

₹3,78,000 (3 lots)

11,34,000

QIB (incl Anchor)

37,78,000 (49.97% of net issue; 22,66,000 anchor)

N/A

37,78,000

Retail Shares (RII)

26,48,000 (35.03% of net issue)

₹2,52,000 (2 lots)

26,48,000

Market Maker (firm)

4,00,000 (5.03% of total issue)

N/A

4,00,000

Total

100.00%

-

79,60,000


  • Teamtech Formwork Solutions Lot Size:

Investors can bid for a minimum of 4,000 shares and in multiples of 2,000 shares thereafter.


Application

Lots

Shares

Amount

Retail (Min)

2

4,000

₹2,52,000

Retail (Max)

2

4,000

₹2,52,000

S-HNI (Min)

3

6,000

₹3,78,000

S-HNI (Max)

7

14,000

₹8,82,000

B-HNI (Min)

8

16,000

₹10,08,000

  • Teamtech Formwork Solutions Limited Anchor Investor Details:


The anchor bidding for Teamtech Formwork Solutions Ltd. SME IPO is scheduled for 18th May 2026, one working day before the issue opens on 19th May 2026, and anchor investors will be allotted shares from the QIB portion (within the overall QIB tranch, as per SME‑IPO structure). As per the IPO reservation details, the QIB portion (including anchor) accounts for about 49.97% of the net issue size, with the rest allocated to NII and Retail.


Lock-in: The anchor allocation follows standard SME IPO norms, where 50% of the anchor shares are locked in for 30 days and the remaining 50% for 90 days from the listing date. The issue is scheduled to list on 26th May 2026 on NSE SME.


The anchor allocation details and investor list will be disclosed in the anchor book before the IPO opening. GetFive Advisors Pvt. Ltd. is the Book Running Lead Manager (BRLM) to the issue, and the registrar for the IPO is KFin Technologies Ltd..

  • Teamtech Formwork Solutions Limited IPO: Key Financials  


Period Ended

31 Mar 2026 (in cr.)

31 Mar 2025 (in cr.)

31 Mar 2024 (in cr.)

Assets

66.75

40.00

24.96

Total Income

54.23

32.98

30.31

PAT

11.59

7.84

7.69

EBITDA

17.50

9.24

9.11

Net Worth

33.22

21.63

13.79

Reserves

22.21

19.07

11.23

Borrowings

16.68

11.10

3.64


Profitability in TeamTech Formwork Solutions Ltd. is attributed to the firm's strategic orientation towards manufacturing, refabrication, and leasing of modular T-formwork and other formwork solutions catering to the construction & real estate industry. Its sources of income can be traced mainly from business-to-business formwork leasing services and projects requiring formwork equipment, which relies on manufacturing standards, technical assistance, and re-use of used formwork. Through this process, the firm has managed to offer its clients reduced capital expenditure without sacrificing margins.


In terms of financial analysis, the firm experienced substantial growth in total revenue; from ₹30.31Cr (FY24) to ₹32.98Cr (FY25) to ₹54.23Cr (FY26). PAT increased from ₹7.69Cr to ₹7.84Cr to ₹11.59Cr, while EBITDA increased from ₹9.11Cr to ₹9.24Cr to ₹17.50Cr. The margin of PAT was 25.37% (FY24), 23.79% (FY25), 21.60% (FY26); whereas the margin of EBITDA was 30.02% (FY24), 28.02% (FY25), 32.61% (FY26). In general, the firm appears profitable, with ROE standing at 55.70% (FY24), 36.24% (FY25), and 42.26% (FY26). ROCE was also recorded at 36.44% (FY24), 28.88% (FY25), and 40.92% (FY26), and net worth of ₹33.22 Cr as of 31 March 2026.


Action Links:


To apply for Teamtech Formwork Solutions Limited IPO, open a demat account here​


Teamtech Formwork Solutions Limited IPO Subscription Status: Check live subscription here 


Teamtech Formwork Solutions Limited IPO GMP Update: Check latest grey market premium here

Teamtech Formwork Solutions Key Highlights:

Teamtech Formwork Solutions is an organization that falls within the category of Real Estate-related services business. Its operations revolve around modular T-formwork and customized formwork solutions (manufacture, reconditioning, and rentals). The company serves vertical formwork needs such as foundations, walls, tanks, bridges, shafts, and round shapes in construction. This business caters for B2B demand and provides rental facilities for clients to cut their capital expenditure.

  • In recent financial statements, Teamtech Formwork Solutions Ltd. has shown strong revenue growth along with improving profitability. Total income increased from ₹30.31 Cr in FY24 to ₹32.98 Cr in FY25 and further to ₹54.23 Cr in FY26, reflecting a material jump in scale.

  • Factors contributing to growth include: formwork and construction support services business with reliable B2B business from the real estate and infrastructure segment, capable promoters with professional management in the formwork business, additional working capital with greater usage of its leased and manufactured formwork assets, and the pursuit of additional projects and geographies, which improves the utilization and rental rates. This asset-light company with a lease cum refurbishment strategy can grow without incremental capital investments.

Teamtech Formwork Solutions Risk Factors: 

The risks of Teamtech Formwork Solutions Limited IPO are mentioned below:

  • Dependent on the construction and property cycles.

  • Intensive asset-based approach to leases and susceptibility to maintenance/stoppage periods.

  • Competitors like Formwork, Construction Support, and other firms in their business.

  • The risks involved with contract performance and delays in projects.

  • Liquidity problems due to its NSE SME listing.

Teamtech Formwork Solutions Expert Analysis:

Teamtech Formwork Solutions Ltd. is launching a book‑built SME IPO on NSE SME with a total issue size of ₹50.15 Cr, comprising a fresh issue of ₹47.63 Cr at a price band of ₹61–₹63 per share (face value ₹5). The issue is structured with 79,60,000 equity shares, of which 75,60,000 shares are offered to the public (QIB 37,78,000, NII 11,34,000, Retail 26,48,000) and 4,00,000 shares reserved for the market maker.

Basic details of the IPO:

  • Type of IPO: Book‑built SME IPO (NSE SME)

  • Uses of funds: Funding of capital expenditure – purchase of plant and machinery for a new manufacturing unit: ₹11.92 Cr, repayment/prepayment of certain borrowings: ₹15.50 Cr, working capital requirements: ₹13.77 Cr, general corporate purposes: ₹1.96 Cr

  • Anchor bidding: Anchor bidding 18 May 2026 | Opens 19 May 2026 | Closes 21 May 2026 | Allotment 22 May | Listing 26 May 2026 (NSE SME).

  • Lead Manager: GetFive Advisors Pvt. Ltd | Registrar: KFin Technologies Ltd.

Expert View on the IPO:

  • Teamtech Formwork Solutions shows impressive revenue growth and profitability, with PAT margins at 21-25%, and ROE/ROCE of 40%. Its business model based on leasing and refitting formworks is capital-light. The IPO provides an opportunity to enter a niche and high-margin real estate business; yet the company is heavily reliant on economic cycles for construction and real estate, timing, utilization rate of formwork, while the NSE SME listing entails liquidity limitations.

Should you invest in Teamtech Formwork Solutions?

Small-cap investors looking for high-margin, formwork-and-construction support value chain exposure in an SME-listed company may find this IPO worth considering if they have no qualms about being exposed to asset-intensive lease cum refurbishment and interest-rate risk.


Consider investing when:


  • You look for an investment that will help you gain exposure to formwork and related construction support services linked to the country’s ongoing infrastructure and housing projects.

  • You are not worried about SME platform and asset-intensive business model risks where lease transactions drive the business.

  • You think the company can grow by increasing its asset turnover, landing bigger projects, and expanding its formwork fleet.


Do not invest when:


  • You prefer large-cap diversified engineering firms or construction support companies with better liquidity and margins.

  • You are vulnerable to real estate or infrastructure slowdowns or delays in project execution, which could stall your business and income recognition.

  • You do not like the idea of limited liquidity in the NSE SME platform and increased risk in ramping up your manufacturing and formwork fleet capacity.


Investors are advised to exercise discretion and refer to the full DRHP/RHP document before reaching any investment decision. This analysis is for informative purposes and not investment advice.


Action Links:


To apply for Teamtech Formwork Solutions Limited IPO, open a demat account here​


Teamtech Formwork Solutions Limited IPO Subscription Status: Check live subscription here 


Teamtech Formwork Solutions Limited IPO GMP Update: Check latest grey market premium here











Teamtech Formwork Solutions FAQs

1. What is the Teamtech Formwork Solutions Limited IPO open and close date?

Teamtech Formwork Solutions Limited IPO opens on 19th May 2026 and closes on 21st May 2026. The anchor bidding is scheduled for 18th May 2026, one working day before the issue opens.

Track Teamtech Formwork Solutions Limited IPO subscription status live here from Finnpick.

2. What is the Teamtech Formwork Solutions Limited IPO price band and lot size?

The IPO is a book‑built issue at a price band of ₹61–₹63 per share with a face value of ₹5 per share. The minimum lot size is 2,000 shares (2 lots for retail = 4,000 shares, ₹2,52,000 at upper band).

3. What is Teamtech Formwork Solutions Limited IPO total size?

The total issue size is ₹50.15 Cr (fresh issue of ₹47.63 Cr; 79,60,000 equity shares at ₹63 upper band, including ₹2.52 Cr reserved for the market maker).

4. How to apply for the Teamtech Formwork Solutions Limited IPO?

Open a demat here​ (Zerodha/Upstox/AngelOne) or ASBA by May 21, 4 PM. Monitor Teamtech Formwork Solutions Limited IPO subscription tracker here. Ensure your demat account is active and UPI mandate is approved before the closing time.

5. How to check Teamtech Formwork Solutions Limited IPO Allotment Status?

The allotment date is on May 22nd and can be checked on KFin Technologies RTA portal using PAN/DP ID. 

6. What is Teamtech Formwork Solutions Limited IPO GMP today and subscription status?

Current Grey Market Premium (GMP) stands at ₹0 as of May 16, indicating listing at the price range of ₹63 - check daily updates of Teamtech Formwork Solutions Limited IPO GMP trends here and live subscription status here from May 19th opening only on Finnpick. 

7. What does Teamtech Formwork Solutions Limited specialize in?

Teamtech Formwork Solutions specializes in manufacturing, refurbishing, and leasing modular T‑formwork and customized formwork solutions for the construction sector, serving foundations, retaining walls, shafts, storage tanks, bridges, and other vertical concrete structures.

8. When is the Teamtech Formwork Solutions Limited IPO listing date?

The Teamtech Formwork Solutions Limited IPO is scheduled to list on NSE SME on May 26, 2026, which is approximately T+3 after the basis of allotment on May 22, 2026.

9. What are the Teamtech Formwork Solutions Limited IPO proceeds utilization details?

The IPO proceeds will primarily be utilized towards: Purchase of plant and machinery for a new manufacturing unit (₹11.92 Cr), Repayment/prepayment of certain borrowings (₹15.50 Cr), Working capital (₹13.77 Cr), and General corporate purposes (₹1.96 Cr).

10. Who are the promoters of Teamtech Formwork Solutions Limited? 

The promoters are Eldo Varghese, Chaitanya Prakash Kotagiri, and Salinraj Kunnummal (collective 81.25% pre‑IPO holding, with post‑IPO reduction as per allotment structure).

11. Should I apply for the Teamtech Formwork Solutions IPO?

Suitable for investors seeking exposure to real‑estate‑related formwork services with high margins (PAT ~21–25%, ROE ~42%, ROCE ~41%) and low debt but with SME‑platform liquidity and project‑cycle risk. Watch construction‑cycle, formwork‑utilization, and capex‑execution risk. Investors are advised to exercise discretion and refer to the full DRHP/RHP before deciding. This is for informative purposes, not investment advice.


AngelOne

Invest Smarter wit Angel One

  • AI-Powered Trading Recommendations
  • Zero Account Opening Charges
  • Quick & Easy Onboarding
AngelOne

Join India’s Leading Broker

  • Zero Brokerage on Investments
  • Smooth & Secure Trading Experience
  • Advanced Charting & Insights
AngelOne

Create Your Demat Account

  • Zero Account Opening Charges
  • Hassle Free Setup
  • Market Insights

Choose Your Trusted Broker

Compare top brokers and find the one that fits your goals.