Autofurnish Summary
Autofurnish Ltd. belongs to the industry of Auto Components & Equipments and deals in manufacturing and trading of automotive accessories. It involves itself in design, manufacturing, marketing, and sale of products like car body covers and foot mats for cars and two-wheelers, mainly in the B2B channel using the brand names of “Autofurnish” and “Mototrance.” Its manufacturing units are ISO and GMP certified, thus ensuring standardization and quality in production.
The subsidiary firm of Autofurnish Ltd., named Golden Mace Private Limited, works in the B2C channel by manufacturing and selling its automotive accessories through various online portals like Amazon, Flipkart, Zepto, and its own website, taking advantage of the current trend of online shopping for automotive accessories.
Autofurnish Ltd. intends to launch a BSE SME IPO of equity shares with a face value of ₹10 per share at a fixed issue price of ₹41 per share. The total issue size is ₹14.60 Cr, comprising a fresh issue of ₹13.86 Cr and reserving ₹0.74 Cr for the market maker. The IPO is structured as a fixed‑price SME issue on BSE SME, with retail and NII tranches catering to smaller investors as well as eligible high‑net‑worth individuals and institutional investors.
Autofurnish IPO Details:
Autofurnish Limited Issue Management:
Novus Capital Advisors Pvt. Ltd. acts as the book-running lead manager for Autofurnish BSE SME IPO, managing underwriting and compliance.
Autofurnish Limited IPO RTA (Registrar) Details:
Skyline Financial Services Pvt.Ltd. handles allotment, refunds, and demat credits - contact at 02228511022 or virenr@skylinerta.com.
Autofurnish Limited IPO Allotment Status:
To check your IPO allotment status:
Visit the Skyline Financial Services Pvt.Ltd. IPO Application Status page.
Select the company name from the dropdown menu.
Select and enter PAN, Application Number, DP/Client ID, or Account Number/IFSC.
Click Submit to view your allotment status.
Autofurnish Ltd. SME IPO totals ₹14.60 Cr, comprising a fresh issue of ₹13.86 Cr and ₹0.74 Cr reserved for the market maker. There is no Offer for Sale. The face value is ₹10 per share and the issue price is ₹41.00 per share (fixed price issue).
Autofurnish Limited IPO proceeds from the fresh issue will be deployed towards:
Autofurnish Ltd. BSE SME IPO offers 35,61,000 shares (total issue ₹14.60 Cr, net offer to public ₹13.86 Cr; ₹0.74 Cr reserved for market makers is part of the total issue).
The anchor bidding for Autofurnish Ltd. SME IPO is scheduled for 20th May 2026, one working day before the issue opens on 21st May 2026, and anchor investors will be allotted shares from the QIB portion (within the NII segment, as per SME structure). As per the IPO reservation details, the QIB/NII portion combined covers up to approximately 50% of the net issue size.
Lock-in: The anchor allocation follows standard SME IPO norms, where 50% of the anchor shares are locked in for 30 days and the remaining 50% for 90 days from the listing date. The issue is scheduled to list on 29th May 2026 on BSE SME.
The anchor allocation details and investor list will be disclosed in the anchor book before the IPO opening. Novus Capital Advisors Pvt. Ltd. is the Book Running Lead Manager (BRLM) to the issue, and the registrar for the IPO is Skyline Financial Services Pvt. Ltd.
Autofurnish Ltd. has been profitable due to its strategy that involves making profits by producing and selling automotive accessories like body covers and foot mats for vehicles including four-wheelers and two-wheelers. The firm focuses on ISO/GMP certified manufacturing units, customization of its products, advanced technology, and efficient B2B and B2C distribution channels, which contribute to stable income streams and tight margins.
As per the financial statement analysis, there has been an increase in total revenue from ₹10.60 Cr (FY23) to ₹15.92 Cr (FY24) and ₹33.88 Cr (FY25, reclassified to ₹28.32 Cr as of 31 December 2025). Profit after tax (PAT) rose from ₹0.16 Cr to ₹1.63 Cr and ₹3.50 Cr (₹2.83 Cr as of 31 December 2025). The PAT margin stood at 1.51% (FY23), 10.20% (FY24), and 9.99–10.51% (FY25). There was an EBITDA margin of 8.02% (FY23), 17.71% (FY24), and 15.30–16.93% (FY25). Overall, the company exhibits moderate profitability, with ROE of 16.09–23.50%, ROCE of 21.34–33.74%, and net worth of ₹17.57 Cr as of 31 Dec 2025.
Action Links:
To apply for Autofurnish Limited IPO, open a demat account here
Autofurnish Limited IPO Subscription Status: Check live subscription here
Autofurnish Limited IPO GMP Update: Check latest grey market premium here
Autofurnish Key Highlights:
AutoFurnish Ltd belongs to the Auto Components & Equipments industry and operates in manufacturing and distributing auto accessories that include body covers and footmats for four-wheeler and two-wheeler vehicles. The firm gives preference to manufacturing under quality certification systems (ISO and GMP), customization of its products, use of technology, and B2B distribution system in order to cater to its local as well as aftermarket clients. With the help of its Golden Mace Private Limited, the firm utilizes the B2C e-commerce market (Amazon, Flipkart, Zepto, and their website).
In recent financial statements, the company has shown clear revenue growth along with improving profitability. Total income increased from ₹10.60 Cr in FY23 to ₹15.92 Cr in FY24 and further to ₹33.88 Cr in FY25 (restated to ₹28.32 Cr as of 31 December 2025). Profit after tax (PAT) also rose from ₹0.16 Cr in FY23 to ₹1.63 Cr in FY24 and ₹3.50 Cr in FY25 (₹2.83 Cr as of 31 December 2025), while EBITDA improved from ₹0.85 Cr in FY23 to ₹2.82 Cr in FY24 and ₹5.11 Cr in FY25 (₹4.79 Cr as of 31 December 2025). Key KPIs for FY25 indicate a ROE range of 16.09–23.50%, ROCE of 21.34–33.74%, Debt/Equity of 0.36–0.61%, PAT margin of 9.99–10.51%, and EBITDA margin of 15.30–16.93%.
Factors contributing to growth include: An auto accessory company with steady B2B demand from both OEMs and dealers, experience in the industry among the promoters with professional management, increased working capital and better utilization of capacity to cater to increased demand for auto and cycle accessories, e-commerce growth through B2C portals that widens the market reach and enhances order visibility.
Autofurnish Risk Factors:
The risks of Autofurnish Limited IPO are mentioned below:
Operates in the competitive auto-components/accessories business, exposed to pricing pressures by other competing organizations.
Narrow range of products (body coverings, floor mats), rendering the company susceptible to shifts in demand, commoditization, and cost input changes.
Requires significant working capital because of inventory of raw materials and cash balances from B2B customers.
Subject to volatility in cost of raw materials and other inputs (plastic/foam), but limited in its ability to completely transfer costs.
Possesses lower liquidity than major auto-component businesses that trade on the main board of the Bombay Stock Exchange.
Medium scale of operation with small facility and employee base.
Autofurnish Expert Analysis:
Autofurnish Ltd. is launching a fixed‑price SME IPO on BSE SME with a total issue size of ₹14.60 Cr, comprising a fresh issue of ₹13.86 Cr at ₹41 per share (FV ₹10). The issue is structured with 35,61,000 equity shares, of which 33,81,000 are offered to the public (NII 16,89,000 + Retail 16,92,000) and 1,80,000 shares reserved for the market maker.
Basic details of the IPO:
Type of IPO: Fixed-price SME IPO (BSE SME)
Uses of funds: Capital expenditure – purchase of new machinery: ₹1.89 Cr, Working capital: ₹9.50 Cr, General corporate purposes: ₹1.96 Cr, Issue expenses: ₹1.45 Cr
Anchor bidding: Anchor bidding 20 May 2026 | Opens 21 May 2026 | Closes 25 May 2026 | Allotment 26 May | Listing 29 May 2026 (BSE SME).
Lead Manager: Novus Capital Advisors Pvt. Ltd. | Registrar: Skyline Financial Services Pvt. Ltd.
Expert View on the IPO:
Autofurnish demonstrates good revenue growth with rising profitability on the back of single-digit PAT margins and double-digit ROCE/ROE. Under fixed valuation, its price-to-earnings ratios before and after going public come in at around 11.64x and 14.7x respectively. This is acceptable for a small-scale, specialized auto-accessories company. Nevertheless, there are considerations such as competition in the industry, sensitivity to input material prices, and lack of diversification among others that cannot be overlooked.
Should you invest in Autofurnish?
Investors who want access to the value chain of automobile accessories but with a small cap structure where the company is listed on the SME platform should go for this IPO despite having moderate margins and working capital requirements.
Consider investing when:
You wish to gain exposure to organized accessory manufacturers of the automobile sector for both OEM and after-market operations.
You have no aversion towards SME platform and pricing of fixed price nature with moderate P/E ratio.
You feel that the company is scalable via better capacity utilization and growth from e-commerce.
Do not invest when:
You have preference towards large-cap and diversified automobile component stocks.
You are sensitive to risk of raw material and auto cycle demand or lack of diversified product portfolio.
You are apprehensive of BSE SME platform liquidity and capex execution risk based on current size.
Investors are advised to exercise discretion and refer to the full DRHP/RHP document before reaching any investment decision. This analysis is for informative purposes and not investment advice.
Action Links:
To apply for Autofurnish Limited IPO, open a demat account here
Autofurnish Limited IPO Subscription Status: Check live subscription here
Autofurnish Limited IPO GMP Update: Check latest grey market premium here
1. What is the Autofurnish Limited IPO open and close date?
Autofurnish Limited IPO opens on 21st May 2026 and closes on 25th May 2026. The anchor bidding is scheduled for 20th May 2026, one working day before the issue opens.
Track Autofurnish Limited IPO subscription status live here from Finnpick.
2. What is the Autofurnish Limited IPO price band and lot size?
The issue is a fixed‑price IPO at ₹41.00 per share with a face value of ₹10 per share. The minimum lot size is 3,000 shares (2 lots for retail = 6,000 shares, ₹2,46,000 at issue price).
3. What is Autofurnish Limited IPO total size?
The total issue size is ₹14.60 Cr (fresh issue of ₹13.86 Cr; 35,61,000 equity shares at ₹41, including ₹0.74 Cr reserved for the market maker).
4. How to apply for the Autofurnish Limited IPO?
Open a demat here (Zerodha/Upstox/AngelOne) or ASBA by May 25, 4 PM. Monitor Autofurnish Limited IPO subscription tracker here. Ensure your demat account is active and UPI mandate is approved before the closing time.
5. How to check Autofurnish Limited IPO Allotment Status?
The allotment date is on May 26th and can be checked on Skyline Financial Services RTA portal using PAN/DP ID.
6. What is Autofurnish Limited IPO GMP today and subscription status?
Current Grey Market Premium (GMP) stands at ₹0 as of May 16, indicating listing at the price range of ₹41 - check daily updates of Autofurnish Limited IPO GMP trends here and live subscription status here from May 21st opening only on Finnpick.
7. What does Autofurnish Limited specialize in?
Autofurnish specializes in manufacturing and trading automotive accessories (mainly body covers and foot mats for cars and two‑wheelers) under “Autofurnish” and “Mototrance” brands, serving B2B customers and B2C via e‑commerce.
8. When is the Autofurnish Limited IPO listing date?
The Autofurnish Limited IPO is scheduled to list on BSE SME on May 29, 2026, which is approximately T+2 after the basis of allotment on May 26, 2026.
9. What are the Autofurnish Limited IPO proceeds utilization details?
The IPO proceeds will primarily be utilized towards: Purchase of new machinery (₹1.89 Cr), Working capital (₹9.50 Cr), General corporate purposes (₹1.96 Cr), and Issue expenses (₹1.45 Cr).
10. Who are the promoters of Autofurnish Limited?
The promoters are Mr. Puneet Arora and Mr. Ruppal Wadhwa (collective 93.10% pre‑IPO, post‑IPO expected around 68.57%).
11. Should I apply for the Autofurnish IPO?
Suitable for investors seeking exposure to automotive accessories manufacturing with modest but improving margins (PAT margin ~10%, ROCE ~21–34%, low debt) and SME‑platform liquidity. Watch auto‑cycle, input‑cost, and capex‑execution risk. Investors are advised to exercise discretion and refer to the full DRHP/RHP before deciding. This is for informative purposes, not investment advice.